Krasnoyarsk Regional Philharmonic

The Siberian State Symphony Orchestra. (Krasnoyarsk)

Ivan Vsevolodovich Shpiller
Ivan Vsevolodovich Shpiller

Extensive repertoire of Siberian State Symphony Orchestra was mostly due to the conductor’s artistic priorities.

The Siberian State Symphony Orchestra dates back to 1977. Very quickly in it’s early history the orchestra, then led by eminent Soviet conductor Ivan Shpiller, has won the reputation of one of the best orchestras in former Soviet Union.  SSSO has worked with conductors such as Leonard Slatkin, Dmitri Jurowski, Gintaras Rinkevicius, Vladislav Chernushenko among others, and performed regularly with the soloists Mikhail Pletnev, Vadim Repin, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Lazar Berman, Igor Oistrakh, Denis Matsuev, Rudolf Buchbinder, and Nikolai Lugansky, to name a few.

After the fall of the Iron Curtain The Siberian State Symphony has started touring internationally to critical acclaim.

 

Siberian State Symphony Orchestra’s concert tour in Leningrad in 1988. Grand Philharmonic Hall of the Leningrad Philharmonic.

In 1993, by the special Decree of the Russian Ministry of Culture, the Orchestra was awarded the title of State Orchestra and in 2009 received the venerable status of a Particularly Valuable Object of Cultural Heritage.

        In 2015 Vladimir Lande became orchestra’s new Artistic Director and Chief Conductor. Since then, SSSO has started successful new collaborations with international recording labels such as Naxos, Delos, and Parma Records and orchestra’s televised concerts became available for online streaming. The orchestra and it’s new Artistic Director are not only maintaining the high performing standards but also dedicate significant amount of time to their mission as educators in the region of Central Siberia.

Useful Curve
25

Ivan Vsevolodovich Shpiller lead the Orchestra until 2003, which is almost a quarter century.

According to the renovated law of Krasnoyarsk Region, Siberian State Symphony Orchestra of the Regional Philharmonic got the new status – especially valuable object of cultural heritage of Krasnoyarsk Region.

Vladimir Lande

Music Director and Chief
Conductor of Siberian
State Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Lande is the Music Director and Conductor of Siberian State Symphony Orchestra of the Regional Philharmonic. Starting in 2008 he has been The Principal Guest Conductor of St.Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra.

Vladimir Lande is The Music Director and The Conductor of "Washington Soloists” Chamber Orchestra also a Guest conductor of the National Gallery of Art Symphony Orchestra and the Music Director of COSMIC Symphony Orchestra.

Vladimir Lande is The Music Director and The Conductor of "Washington Soloists” Chamber Orchestra also a Guest conductor of the National Gallery of Art Symphony Orchestra and the Music Director of COSMIC Symphony Orchestra.
http://vladimirlande.com

Clef d’or Global Music Awards Winner
Do you know?

Worldwide, the audience applause to thank the artists only after the very end of a musical piece.

No sound are expected within it’s parts.


Irina Teplyuk

The director of the Siberian State Symphony Orchestra

Performers

  • 2O6A0771
    Sergei Khudonogov Principal of the flute section
  • Александр Стеганцев
    Aleksander Stegancev
  • 2O6A2764
    Andrei Khudonogov
  • Лилия Ефремова...
    Lilia Efremova
  • Татьяна Савельева
    Tatiana Savelieva Honored artist of RF. Principal of the oboe section
  • Владимир Пухов
    Vladimir Puhov
  • Ирина Столярова
    Irina Stolyarova
  • Александр Михеев
    Alexzainder Mikheiev Honored artists of RF (2007). Principal of the clarinet section
  • Дамир Валеев
    Damir Valeev
  • Валерий Линецкий
    Valeriy Linetzkiy
  • Алексей Колосов.
    Alexey Kolosov
  • Леонид Колеснев
    Leonid Kolesnev Honored artist of RF. Principal of the bassoon secion
  • Сергей Андриевский
    Sergei Andrievsky
  • Александр Юшков
    Aleksander Ushkov
  • Федор Куковякин,
    Feodor Kuckoviakin Principal of the horn section
  • Андрей Обухов
    Andrei Obuhov
  • Александр Гидзинский
    Aleksander Gidzinskiy
  • Егор Семин
    Egor Semin
  • Антон Одинцов
    Anton Odintsov Principal of the trumpet section.
  • Iaaaae_Eaanieeia.
    Pavel Lesnikov
  • Aeeoi__Nou_i..
    Viktor Stiro
  • Aaaaaaiee_xaaieania.
    Evgeniy Chepkasov
  • Константин Кузьминов
    Konstantin Kuzminov Principal of the trombone section
  • Владимир Дюков
    Vladimir Duckov
  • Олег Птущенко
    Oleg Ptushenko
  • Aeaaenaae___ei.
    Aleksei Yurin
  • Сергей Газизуллин....
    Sergei Ghazizzullin Principal of the percussion section
  • Oaaaei__Oeooiio.
    Feodor Shtumpf
  • Aeaaeeie__Eociaaoeia_
    Vladimir Kuznecov
  • Aeaaenaiae__Naaaaeuaaa..
    Aleksander Saveliev
  • Aeaaenaiae__Eociaaoeia..
    Aleksander Kuznetzov
  • Oaouyia_E_aaoeaaaa..
    Tatiana Kravceva
  • Ia_eia_Eocuieia.
    Marina Kuzmina
  • Валерий Ефремов
    Valery Efremov Honored Artist of RSFSR. Principal of the orchestra, concertmaster of the first violin section
  • Анастасия Шаповалова
    Anastasiya Shapovalova
  • Лариса Слободина
    Larisa Slobodina
  • Владимир Зейферт
    Vladimir Zeifert
  • Марина Бусаркина
    Marina Busarkina
  • Лариса Фурса
    Larisa Fursa
  • Галина Лешта
    Galina Leshta
  • Марина Георгиева
    Marina Georgieva
  • Лилия Брумм
    Liliya Brumm
  • Елена Широва
    Elena Shirova
  • Наталья Чернышева
    Natalia Chernisheva
  • Елена Кацко
    Elena Katzko
  • Валерия Кривоногова
    Valeria Krivonogova
  • Снежана Захарова
    Snezhana Zaharova
  • Сергей Фролов
    Sergei Frolov
  • Ирина Самойлова2
    Irina Samoylova
  • Валентина Смагина
    Valentina Smagina
  • Юлия Романова
    Julia Romanova
  • Светлана Линецкая
    Svetlana Linetzkaya
  • Антонина Рогаткина
    Antonina Rogatkina Principal of the second violin section
  • Ольга Поляк-Брагинская
    Olga Polyak-Braginskaya
  • Светлана Дерябина
    Svetlana Deryabina
  • Людмила Шаповалова
    Liudmila Shapovalova
  • Артур Кузнецов
    Arthur Kuznetzov
  • Елена Майер
    Elena Mayer
  • Людмила Давыдова
    Liudmila Davidova
  • Людмила Панюшина
    Liudmila Panyushina
  • Татьяна Филатова
    Tatiana Filatova
  • Марьям Третьяченко
    Maryam Tretyachenko
  • Елена Ахметьянова
    Elena Ahmetyanova
  • Татьяна Кухаренко
    Tatiana Kuharenko
  • Ирина Хмель
    Irina Hmel
  • Елена Ягодина
    Elena Yagodina
  • Татьяна Уваркина
    Tatiana Uvarkina Principal of the viola section
  • Ольга Зиборова
    Olga Ziborova
  • Нина Молтянская
    Nina Moltyanskaya
  • Татьяна Клейменова
    Tatiana Kleymenova
  • Людмила Богодяж
    Liudmila Bogodyazh
  • Людмила Иваненко
    Liudmila Ivanenko
  • Людмила Журавлева
    Liudmila Zhuravleva
  • Таисья Валенкова
    Taisya Valenkova
  • Ольга Фролова
    Olga Frolova
  • Мария Родыгина
    Maria Rodigina
  • Елена Соболева
    Elena Soboleva
  • Татьяна Лисенкова,,,
    Tatiana Lisenkova Honored artist of RF. Principal of the cello section
  • Наталья Сиделева
    Natalia Sideleva
  • Александра Несова
    Alexandra Nesova
  • Татьяна Триска
    Tatiana Triska
  • Екатерина Колотвина
    Ekaterina Kolotvina
  • Татьяна Стеганцева
    Tatiana Steganceva
  • Елена Шилина
    Elena Shilina
  • Лилия Ефремова
    Lilia Efremova
  • Жанна Сорочан
    Zhanna Sorochan
  • Ирина Кулик
    Irina Kulik
  • Оксана Браддик
    Oksana Braddik
  • Константин Кокшаров
    Konstantin Koksharov
  • Юрий Штиф2
    Yuri Shtif Principal of contrabass section
  • Сергей Жембровский
    Sergei Zhembrovski
  • Александр Медведев
    Aleksander Medvedev
  • Олег Братцев
    Oleg Bratzev
  • Александр Кокшаров
    Aleksander Koksharov
  • Светлана Примак.
    Svetlana Primak
  • Дмитрий Тырышкин
    Dmitriy Tirishkin
  • Александр Смагин
    Aleksander Smagin
  • Валерий Ефремов
    Valery Efremov Honored Artist of RSFSR. Principal of the orchestra, concertmaster of the first violin section
  • Антонина Рогаткина
    Antonina Rogatkina Principal of the second violin section
  • Татьяна Уваркина
    Tatiana Uvarkina Principal of the viola section
  • Юрий Штиф2
    Yuri Shtif Principal of contrabass section
  • Татьяна Лисенкова,,,
    Tatiana Lisenkova Honored artist of RF. Principal of the cello section
  • 2O6A0771
    Sergei Khudonogov Principal of the flute section
  • Татьяна Савельева
    Tatiana Savelieva Honored artist of RF. Principal of the oboe section
  • Александр Михеев
    Alexzainder Mikheiev Honored artists of RF (2007). Principal of the clarinet section
  • Леонид Колеснев
    Leonid Kolesnev Honored artist of RF. Principal of the bassoon secion
  • Федор Куковякин,
    Feodor Kuckoviakin Principal of the horn section
  • Антон Одинцов
    Anton Odintsov Principal of the trumpet section.
  • Константин Кузьминов
    Konstantin Kuzminov Principal of the trombone section
  • Сергей Газизуллин....
    Sergei Ghazizzullin Principal of the percussion section

Today, the Siberian State Symphony Orchestra is an ensemble meeting the highest World standards, one that assures its audiences enthralling and varied performances, important premieres and outstanding soloists.

АТФ
Пётр Иванов
АТФ

Management and PR

Orchestra is represented by:

Conciertos
Grapa

Latin America

E-mail: conciertosgrapa@speedy.com.ar
Address: Juncal 1360, 2'A (C1062ABP) Buenos Aires
Argentina
Phone: 54-11-4813-2724 or
54-11-4813-1709
Fax: 54-11-4813-6383

Lisa Sapinkopf
Artists

USA

E-mail: lsapinkopf@aol.com
Address: 9 Commodore Drive, Suite A-309
Emeryville, CA 94608, USA
Phone: (800) 923-1973, or
(510) 428-1533
Fax: (510) 428-9333

Press

News

Online-трансляции